$249,900
302 E SHERIDAN AVE
Dubois, PA 15801
MLS# 04-13199
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1685 sqft


302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801
  1 / 32  
302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 302 E SHERIDAN AVE, Dubois, PA 15801

Property Description
Looking for one floor living? This well maintained 3 bedroom quality built ranch home is waiting for you. Pride in ownership is evident from the minute you walk in. Curl up and enjoy a flickering fire in the stone fireplace accented with a slate hearth and heatilator. The spacious kitchen has an abundance of custom-built cabinets and a built in desk/breakfast bar area. The windows were replaced

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $249,900
Begin Date: 2021-01-04
Status: Active
List Price: $249,900
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1685
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1685
Total Basement Area: 1685
Year Built: 1970
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: Ranch
Lot Acres: 0.35
Total Rooms/Units: 8
Total Bedrooms: 3
First Floor Bedroom: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: 2 Car Attached
Driveway: Concrete
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 04 DuBois
House Number: 302
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: SHERIDAN
Street Suffix: AVE
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15801
County: Clearfield
Zoning: Res
Taxes: 2505
Tax Year: 2020
Book & Page or Inst#: Inst. #201117634
Map: 7.3-35-12244
Tax Municipality: DuBois
School District: Dubois
Directions: Orient Ave. to East Sheridan, house at foot of the hill on Left.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Inclusions
Other: wall oven/cooktop
Property Features
Inclusions: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Wind/Cov
Driveway: Concrete
Exterior: Brick
Fireplace: Heatilator; Wood Burning
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Hot Water; Natural Gas
Porch/Deck/Patio: Covered; Patio
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Supplements
and provide plenty of natural light. There are 6 panel hard wood door throughout. The lower level offers plenty of room to grow or to store your stuff with a walk out to the back yard area. Convenient to town amenities.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living RoomFirst23.7023.7015.4015.40
Dining RoomFirst15.0015.0011.0011.00
KitchenFirst15.4015.4011.0011.00
Master BedroomFirst13.0013.0013.0013.00
BedroomFirst12.0012.0012.0012.00
BedroomFirst12.0012.0012.0012.00
BathroomFirstFull bath
BathroomFirst3/4 bath
LaundryLowerIn basement
FoyerFirst10.0010.006.006.00

Listing Office: COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

Listing Agent: CAROL FOLTZ, NHCS, RCC

Last Updated: May - 06 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.