$239,000
592 GUY AVE
Dubois, PA 15801
MLS# 04-12965
Status: Pended-Contingent
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3735 sqft


592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801
  1 / 55  
592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 592 GUY AVE, Dubois, PA 15801

Property Description
Beautiful stone & sided ranch on 2.32 acres in Sandy Twp. Check out the sizes of these rooms including the large living room, master bedroom, basement office & rec room. There are 3 bedrooms, multi baths, multiple basement rooms, 2 stall intergral garage with additional storage & so many other great features. Excellent condition.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $239,000
Begin Date: 2020-01-02
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-08
Status: Pended-Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
List Price: $239,000
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 3735
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 2075
Apx Below Grade Living Area: 1660
Total Basement Area: 2075
Year Built: 1930
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: Ranch
Lot Acres: 2.32
Total Rooms/Units: 7
Total Bedrooms: 3
First Floor Bedroom: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 3
Garage Type: 2 Car Integral
Garage Remarks: 2 Door Openers
Driveway: Concrete & Gravel
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 04 DuBois
House Number: 592
Street Name: GUY
Street Suffix: AVE
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15801
County: Clearfield
Zoning: R-1
Taxes: 947.84
Book & Page or Inst#: Deed Book 2001 Page 2902
Map: 1280A0245000027
Tax Municipality: Sandy Township
School District: Dubois
Directions: From Larkeytown Road turn onto Guy Avenue
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Amenities
Porch/Deck/Patio: Frt& Side, RearPatio
Construction
Exterior: Vinyl & Stone
Foundation: Block
Roof Cover: Shingle
Type Windows: Insulated
Driveway: Concrete
Utilities
Heat Type: Natural Gas HW
Water: Municipality
Sewage: Municipality
Property Features
Inclusions: Range; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Living RoomFirst17.0017.0022.0022.00
KitchenFirst10.0010.0018.0018.00Built-In Oak Cabinets, LaundryCloset in Kitchen
Dining RoomFirst14.0014.0011.0011.00
Master BedroomFirst19.0019.0014.0014.00
BedroomFirst14.0014.0010.0010.00
BedroomFirst12.0012.0012.0012.00
DenFirst15.0015.0011.0011.00
OfficeBasement14.0014.0017.0017.00
BathroomFirst9.009.005.005.00Full Bath with Shower
BathroomFirst6.006.0014.0014.00Master 3/4 Bath, Shower
BathroomBasement9.609.606.006.00Shower
Extra RoomBasement14.0014.006.606.60
Rec RoomBasement21.0021.0013.0013.00
Extra RoomBasement17.0017.007.007.00Storage Room
Extra RoomBasement7.907.905.005.00Utility Room

Listing Office: Network Realty Services

Listing Agent: ALFRED DELIO, Broker

Last Updated: March - 10 - 2020

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Monday 30th of March 2020 10:37 PM