$84,900
86 EVANS ST
Brookville, PA 15825
MLS# 01-10576
Status: Pended-Contingent
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1280 sqft


86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825
  1 / 16  
86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825 86 EVANS ST, Brookville, PA 15825

Property Description
2 story home with 3 bedrooms, nicely updated kitchen, and a level back yard with space to entertain! Call for your showing today!

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $84,900
Begin Date: 2021-04-09
Status: Pended-Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
List Price: $84,900
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1280
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1280
Total Basement Area: 640
Year Built: 1900
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: 2 Story
Lot Size: 51x168
Lot Acres: 0.2
Total Rooms/Units: 6
Total Bedrooms: 3
First Floor Bedroom: No
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Type: No Garage
Driveway: Gravel
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 01 Brookville
House Number: 86
Street Name: EVANS
Street Suffix: ST
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15825
County: Jefferson
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 807.99
Tax Year: 2020
Book & Page or Inst#: Book: 766 Page: 634
Map: 06-014-0416
Tax Municipality: Brookville Borough
School District: Brookville
Directions: From JCCH head east on Main Street, turn right onto Evans Street, Property is on the right.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Property Features
Inclusions: Disposal; Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Driveway: Gravel
Exterior: Vinyl Siding
Fireplace: None
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Outbuildings: Shed(s)
Porch/Deck/Patio: Patio; Porch
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining RoomFirst15.0015.0012.0012.00
KitchenFirst20.0020.0012.0012.00
BedroomSecond10.0010.0012.0012.00
BedroomFirst11.0011.0013.0013.00
BedroomSecond11.0011.0011.0011.00
BathroomSecond7.007.007.007.00

Listing Office: PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

Listing Agent: Kyle Forsythe

Last Updated: April - 12 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.