$42,500
99 S PICKERING ST
Brookville, PA 15825
MLS# 01-10597
4 beds  |  1 baths  |  1954 sqft


99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825
  1 / 26  
99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825 99 S PICKERING ST, Brookville, PA 15825

Property Description
INVESTORS! Have you been looking for you next project? This is it! Spacious 2 story brick home with off street parking offers a great opportunity for a potential rental property or flip! Lot across the street with parking area is included with sale! Call for your showing today!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $42,500
Begin Date: 2021-05-26
Status: Active
List Price: $42,500
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1954
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1954
Total Basement Area: 732
Year Built: 1900
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: 2 Story
Lot Size: 45X90 90X112
Lot Acres: 0.32
Total Rooms/Units: 10
Total Bedrooms: 4
First Floor Bedroom: No
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Type: No Garage
Driveway: Off Street Parking
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 01 Brookville
House Number: 99
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: PICKERING
Street Suffix: ST
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15825
County: Jefferson
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 1586.13
Tax Year: 2020
Book & Page or Inst#: Book:900 Page:155
Map: 06-012-0610 &0510
Tax Municipality: Brookville Borough
School District: Brookville
Directions: From JCCH head S on Pickering street, home is on the right.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Property Features
Inclusions: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Driveway: Natural
Exterior: Brick
Fireplace: None
Heat Type: Forced Air
Outbuildings: Shed(s)
Porch/Deck/Patio: Covered
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
FoyerFirst11.3011.3013.1013.10
Living RoomFirst24.4024.4012.3012.30
KitchenFirst15.7015.708.118.11
Family RoomFirst16.0016.0015.4015.40
BedroomSecond10.4010.4010.4010.40
BedroomSecond13.9013.9012.4012.40
BedroomSecond8.108.1010.3010.30
BedroomSecond11.1111.1115.4015.40
BathroomSecond12.7012.706.106.10

Listing Office: PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

Listing Agent: Alexa Means

Last Updated: June - 28 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.