$134,000
1093 HADDEN HILL RD
Punxsutawney, PA 15767
MLS# 02-10980
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1012 sqft


1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767
  1 / 13  
1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 1093 HADDEN HILL RD, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

Property Description
This Listing, with Scenic Views, is located on 1.0 +/- Acre in Oliver Township. The 2-Story Home has 1st Floor Laundry Room. Detached 28' x 32' Garage. Utility Shed. NO OGM Rights will transfer, but buyer may purchase Gas at Well Head Prices, as long as available.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $134,000
Begin Date: 2018-05-16
Status: Active
List Price: $134,000
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1012
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1012
Total Basement Area: 590
Year Built: 1900
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: 2 Story
Lot Acres: 1
Total Rooms/Units: 7
Total Bedrooms: 3
First Floor Bedroom: No
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: 2 Car Detached
Driveway: Natural
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 02 Punxsutawney
House Number: 1093
Street Name: HADDEN HILL
Street Suffix: RD
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15767
County: Jefferson
Zoning: None
Taxes: 807.2
Tax Year: 2017
Book & Page or Inst#: 0800 / 0587
Map: 16-4836-0129
Tax Municipality: Oliver Township
School District: Punxsutawney
Directions: From Punxsutawney, PA-36 NORTH to Markton.....RIGHT on Markton-Knoxdale Road..RIGHT on Hadden Hill Road...Property on RIGHT
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
Construction
Exterior: Vinyl Siding
Roof Cover: Shingle
Driveway: Natural
Utilities
Heat Type: Nat Gas Forced Air
Water: Well
Sewage: On Site
Property Features
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthNo. of RoomsLengthWidthWidth
Kitchen1121121111
Living Room1151151212
Family Room1141141010
Bathroom11611666
Bedroom2151151212
Bedroom21511599
Bedroom21111199
Bathroom21011055

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

Listing Agent: DONALD POWELL

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2019

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Friday 15th of November 2019 10:33 AM