$139,500
4322 RT. 219
Brockport, PA 15823
MLS# 03-8438
Status: Pended-Contingent
5 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  2140 sqft


4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823
  1 / 48  
4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823 4322 RT. 219, Brockport, PA 15823

Property Description
Looks are deceiving for the square footage of this Cape Cod. Five nice sized bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, eat-at counter with an adjacent dining area and a basement family room. This house can be purchased with neighboring ranch house. Call for details.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $139,500
Begin Date: 2021-05-19
Status: Pended-Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
List Price: $139,500
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 2140
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1670
Apx Below Grade Living Area: 470
Total Basement Area: 954
Year Built: 1956
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: Cape Cod
Lot Acres: 1.3
Total Rooms/Units: 8
Total Bedrooms: 5
First Floor Bedroom: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Garage Type: 1 Car Detached
Garage Remarks: 3 Car Detached
Driveway: paved
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 03 Brockway
House Number: 4322
Street Name: RT. 219
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15823
County: Jefferson
Zoning: None
Taxes: 1356.38
Book & Page or Inst#: 320/985
Map: 33-231-0105
Tax Municipality: Snyder Township
School District: Brockway
Directions: From street light in Brockway, travel approximately 2.8 miles on Route 219N. Home on right side. Look for Network Realty Services sign.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Property Features
Inclusions: Range; Refrigerator
Exterior: Wood Siding
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Porch/Deck/Patio: Deck; Porch
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living RoomFirst20.0020.0011.0011.00
Dining RoomFirst11.9011.9011.4011.40
KitchenFirst12.0012.008.008.00
Bedroom14.6014.6010.9010.90
Bedroom12.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom18.6018.6012.0012.00
Bedroom11.0011.0010.7010.70
Bedroom10.5010.508.908.90
Family RoomBasement14.0014.0034.6034.60
BathroomFirst10.0010.007.607.60full bath
BathroomSecond10.6010.606.006.00one-half bath

Listing Office: Network Realty Services

Listing Agent: ALFRED DELIO, Broker

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.