$225,000
505 N MAIN ST
Punxsutawney, PA 15767
MLS# 02-11473
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3488 sqft


505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767
  1 / 47  
505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 505 N MAIN ST, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

Property Description
You will love this spacious 4 bedroom 2 full bath, 2 half bath home in a desirable location across from the Country Club. Unique stone, brick and vinyl exterior. Includes family room, updated kitchen, and a laundry chute, guest room, office and lots of storage. Property has newer wiring & windows, many updates & extra large garage with newer roof, and shed. Call today for your private tour!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $225,000
Begin Date: 2020-08-22
Status: Active
List Price: $225,000
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 3488
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 2888
Apx Below Grade Living Area: 600
Total Basement Area: 968
Year Built: 1949
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: 2 Story
Lot Size: 100x200
Lot Acres: 0.46
Total Rooms/Units: 10
Total Bedrooms: 4
First Floor Bedroom: No
Total Bathrooms: 4
Garage Type: 6 Car Detached
Garage Remarks: Large 32 x 40
Driveway: paved
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 02 Punxsutawney
House Number: 505
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: MAIN
Street Suffix: ST
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15767
County: Jefferson
Zoning: residential
Taxes: 3828.44
Tax Year: 2020
Book & Page or Inst#: 0834/0941
Map: 26-001-0204
Tax Municipality: punxsy borough
School District: Punxsutawney
Directions: Property is on North Main St. between Rose Terrace and Carmalt Ave. Across from the Country Club.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Inclusions: Range; Refrigerator
Cooling: Central Air; Whole House Fan; Central Air
Driveway: Asphalt
Exterior: Brick; Stone Veneer; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Outbuildings: Garage(s)
Porch/Deck/Patio: Covered; Deck; Patio; Porch
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst22.0022.0013.0013.00
Dining RoomFirst13.0013.0010.0010.00
KitchenFirst16.0016.0013.0013.00
OfficeFirst10.0010.009.009.00
Master BedroomSecond20.0020.0014.0014.00
BedroomSecond17.0017.0013.0013.00
BedroomSecond14.0014.0010.0010.00
BedroomSecond17.0017.0010.0010.00
Extra RoomFirst
Living Room

Listing Office: PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

Listing Agent: Kyle Forsythe

Last Updated: March - 30 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.